BWL Hometown Power 5k

Age Group Results

August 08, 2015


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run/Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Burns-Jager 432 44 26 23:28.1 7:34/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Warriner 655 14 1 18:43.3 6:02/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Willing 631 51 48 25:33.0 8:15/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 667 44 5 20:19.4 6:33/M
 

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Miller 674 52 98 29:02.4 9:22/M
 

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 668 60 14 22:42.3 7:19/M
 

Female 10 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayleigh Klan 523 8 149 33:40.2 10:52/M
2 Leah Klan 691 08 202 43:12.1 13:56/M
3 Natalie Westrate 682 09 205 43:31.5 14:02/M
4 Cate Long 697 09 211 45:44.9 14:45/M
5 Nadine Onore 573 4 225 48:14.0 15:34/M
 

Male 10 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Bowman 423 10 91 28:30.2 9:12/M
2 Ben Mayes 546 10 96 28:43.4 9:16/M
3 Luke Goodman 478 8 109 30:03.2 9:42/M
4 Kyle Miller 560 10 161 34:15.7 11:03/M
5 Dennis Onore 572 6 222 47:55.0 15:27/M
6 Damion Bowers 418 9 224 48:11.7 15:33/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kiera Smith 603 11 58 26:18.1 8:29/M
2 Annakate Jager 508 11 132 32:14.2 10:24/M
3 Natalie Tungate 619 11 167 35:48.3 11:33/M
4 Madison Bowers 419 12 169 36:08.9 11:39/M
5 Betsty Long 534 12 181 37:01.8 11:56/M
6 Madeleine Dewolf 450 11 193 39:29.1 12:44/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Haraburda 488 11 17 22:55.0 7:24/M
2 Matthew Jenness 512 11 27 23:38.3 7:37/M
3 Joshua Frary 472 11 28 23:39.9 7:38/M
4 Aidan Day 444 11 40 25:00.8 8:04/M
5 Andrew Frary 473 11 61 26:29.5 8:33/M
6 Ben Mondro 563 11 115 30:39.4 9:53/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Griffin 486 13 42 25:07.1 8:06/M
2 Hayle Flowers 470 14 120 31:30.7 10:10/M
3 Tila Dahal 442 14 173 36:20.5 11:43/M
4 Caitlin Jenness 511 13 180 37:01.3 11:56/M
5 Ruth Biswa 663 14 227 48:21.2 15:36/M
6 Asmita Dhaurali 665 14 232 49:26.8 15:57/M
7 Laxmi Pradhan 664 13 233 49:31.9 15:58/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Meder 552 14 4 19:45.0 6:22/M
2 David Perez 580 13 11 22:20.0 7:12/M
3 Jack Oconnor 571 13 12 22:20.3 7:12/M
4 Austin Miller 559 13 74 27:18.1 8:48/M
5 Ryan Bowman 422 13 95 28:39.7 9:15/M
6 Jarrad Epkey 457 13 143 33:07.4 10:41/M
7 Hunter Jones 687 14 145 33:28.8 10:48/M
8 Lincoln Dewolf 449 14 201 42:54.0 13:50/M
9 Cameron Bowers 417 13 221 47:46.1 15:25/M
10 Connor Stine 652 13 258 59:52.1 19:19/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trisha Klan 527 17 41 25:05.5 8:05/M
2 Hailey Cleveland 436 19 86 28:22.5 9:09/M
3 Abrianna Bowman 421 16 108 29:45.9 9:36/M
4 Tayler Guyesky 657 17 116 30:45.3 9:55/M
5 Caroline Serkaian 638 17 129 32:07.0 10:22/M
6 Parshana Dhungel 451 15 138 32:44.1 10:34/M
7 Chloe Snider 605 18 184 37:13.9 12:00/M
8 Naytuzen Oo 575 16 194 39:31.2 12:45/M
9 Su Meh 553 16 208 44:02.7 14:12/M
10 Sarah Finley 463 18 218 47:20.7 15:16/M
11 Sarah Stine 651 17 254 59:45.7 19:16/M
12 Kayla Grace 480 16 261 1:02:33.2 20:11/M
13 Haleigh Lusk 539 15 262 1:02:33.5 20:11/M
14 Ebony Brown 430 16 265 1:06:30.0 21:27/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Klan 525 17 3 19:32.6 6:18/M
2 Joel Holzhausen 678 17 22 23:20.7 7:32/M
3 Dean Failer 460 16 23 23:22.6 7:32/M
4 Alex Noffsinger 568 19 31 23:54.0 7:43/M
5 Jack Mahoney 540 18 35 24:30.7 7:54/M
6 Seth Anderson 695 15 37 24:46.4 7:59/M
7 Casey Murphy 565 17 45 25:23.8 8:11/M
8 Marcel Williams 630 15 82 27:57.0 9:01/M
9 Colin Smith 604 16 179 36:48.9 11:52/M
10 Emiliano Gonzales 476 18 185 37:15.8 12:01/M
11 Jaden Klan 524 17 203 43:17.6 13:58/M
12 Andrew Stine 650 19 257 59:49.2 19:18/M
13 Lucio Vida 622 16 263 1:02:38.5 20:12/M
14 Parker Miller 561 15 264 1:05:34.8 21:09/M
15 Jeremy Wood 634 16 268 1:07:43.3 21:51/M
16 Ross Kemp 521 15 269 1:07:45.1 21:51/M
17 Dakota Flintz 466 15 270 1:07:47.3 21:52/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Balander 692 24 46 25:29.6 8:13/M
2 Ariana Flood 467 24 69 26:46.3 8:38/M
3 Ashley Goodwillie 686 21 102 29:20.3 9:28/M
4 Alyssa Sliger 602 23 127 31:57.1 10:18/M
5 Dayna Rein 592 24 152 33:47.2 10:54/M
6 Talia Thomas 617 20 154 33:49.2 10:55/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Wardin 626 22 7 21:16.2 6:52/M
2 Nick Brezina 429 24 60 26:26.9 8:32/M
3 Amari Kelley 520 22 153 33:48.9 10:54/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Carnaghi 434 28 39 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Brooke Bowker 420 27 44 25:15.4 8:09/M
3 Katie Baughman 411 28 54 25:54.3 8:21/M
4 Amy Adamy 401 25 71 26:57.7 8:42/M
5 Rachel Meade 551 29 159 34:14.4 11:03/M
6 Susie Kreh 529 27 162 34:15.8 11:03/M
7 Leah Jurss 518 25 170 36:09.4 11:40/M
8 Jessica Maidlow 541 29 172 36:16.7 11:42/M
9 Caitlin Hudgins 506 25 189 38:18.8 12:21/M
10 Emily Serkaian 640 26 217 46:55.9 15:08/M
11 Erin Symonds 613 29 250 57:06.4 18:25/M
12 Rachel Reyes 594 28 253 59:29.0 19:11/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Jurss 517 26 6 20:56.0 6:45/M
2 Ryan Powell 589 29 38 24:47.4 8:00/M
3 Timothy Thelen 616 29 68 26:46.1 8:38/M
4 Jon Adamy 402 25 72 26:58.2 8:42/M
5 Caleb Lambert 532 27 130 32:09.8 10:22/M
6 Stephen Draper 453 27 131 32:10.3 10:23/M
7 Sean O'Boyle 570 27 137 32:42.9 10:33/M
8 Josh Green 485 29 155 33:56.1 10:57/M
9 Jon Dreves 454 29 163 34:40.5 11:11/M
10 Rigoberto Flores 658 28 178 36:45.3 11:51/M
11 Brandon Manson 542 25 188 38:18.4 12:21/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Brandt 688 34 29 23:50.2 7:41/M
2 Rebecca Powell 588 30 51 25:38.5 8:16/M
3 Melanie Adkins 403 33 52 25:42.1 8:17/M
4 Kristen Stinedurf 609 32 63 26:36.0 8:35/M
5 Andrea Pohl 585 34 75 27:18.7 8:48/M
6 Amy Allen 406 32 92 28:36.0 9:14/M
7 Stacey Walters 625 31 101 29:17.4 9:27/M
8 Abby Fleming 464 34 133 32:14.6 10:24/M
9 Jessica Denbow 447 30 135 32:35.9 10:31/M
10 Kali Root 595 30 142 32:59.9 10:38/M
11 Megan Hayward 492 31 148 33:39.7 10:51/M
12 Angela Lake 661 31 175 36:33.3 11:47/M
13 Jenna Green 484 30 183 37:11.7 12:00/M
14 Jessica Hollister 503 34 237 51:44.0 16:41/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Fleming 465 34 15 22:42.7 7:19/M
2 Jason Beam 413 32 16 22:52.5 7:23/M
3 Patrick Daley 443 31 18 22:59.8 7:25/M
4 Arnulfo MacIas 685 33 19 23:05.5 7:27/M
5 Christopher Gorski 479 34 20 23:12.6 7:29/M
6 Igor Crljenica 646 32 25 23:25.9 7:33/M
7 Scott Doerr 452 32 30 23:52.2 7:42/M
8 Brian Lownsbery 536 34 49 25:34.1 8:15/M
9 Josh Hitlle 502 33 50 25:38.2 8:16/M
10 Joe Miller 555 34 100 29:16.2 9:26/M
11 Brandon Dutcher 455 33 125 31:36.2 10:12/M
12 Andrew Tomaka 618 31 134 32:30.5 10:29/M
13 Lucas Hayward 493 32 150 33:40.4 10:52/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 654 36 36 24:32.5 7:55/M
2 Terri Hawbaker 491 35 47 25:31.1 8:14/M
3 Sara J Owen 578 38 93 28:37.7 9:14/M
4 Josanna Sutka 611 38 103 29:21.5 9:28/M
5 Kristi Bowman 426 36 105 29:30.8 9:31/M
6 Sarah Clinard 438 38 107 29:32.3 9:32/M
7 Sharon Lownsbery 537 35 110 30:03.3 9:42/M
8 Sarah Hoover 505 35 144 33:10.1 10:42/M
9 Renae Mead 550 36 147 33:33.2 10:49/M
10 Robyn Orme 576 39 176 36:35.1 11:48/M
11 Jenny Cook 439 37 187 38:01.9 12:16/M
12 Margaret Helwig 495 36 192 39:28.5 12:44/M
13 Marcela Westrate 681 39 207 44:00.9 14:12/M
14 Rachel Onore 574 35 226 48:14.1 15:34/M
15 Lillian Pelch 579 37 238 51:44.7 16:41/M
16 Heather Shaffer 598 38 240 51:50.5 16:43/M
17 Endea Ansari 407 38 242 52:28.4 16:55/M
18 Tammy Bowman 425 36 259 1:00:11.2 19:25/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Goodman 477 39 2 19:13.6 6:12/M
2 Troy Hale 671 38 8 21:22.0 6:54/M
3 Ed White 666 38 9 21:30.3 6:56/M
4 Sinisa Jurkovic 516 36 10 22:17.1 7:11/M
5 Rick Hawbaker 490 36 59 26:19.9 8:29/M
6 Eric Culp 441 39 66 26:44.0 8:37/M
7 Adam Mead 549 35 70 26:57.2 8:42/M
8 Jeff Barker 683 39 77 27:31.2 8:53/M
9 Mike Peters 583 39 79 27:42.9 8:56/M
10 Robert Burghdoff 431 36 81 27:49.4 8:58/M
11 Kevin Mayes 545 38 97 28:44.8 9:16/M
12 Jason Bowman 427 36 106 29:31.1 9:31/M
13 Justin Wilson 633 35 117 30:57.9 9:59/M
14 Ryan Whitney 629 35 121 31:32.2 10:10/M
15 Josh Heusinkveld 497 36 140 32:55.9 10:37/M
16 Craig Ralton 637 38 146 33:29.2 10:48/M
17 Andrew Fowler 471 35 164 34:54.8 11:15/M
18 Kirk Ballard 410 35 267 1:07:09.0 21:40/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Coyer 440 42 88 28:28.6 9:11/M
2 Lisa Cleveland 437 44 89 28:29.0 9:11/M
3 Jinie Shirey 600 42 114 30:34.2 9:52/M
4 Joanna Dewolf 448 44 141 32:58.6 10:38/M
5 Rachel Tungate 620 42 156 34:00.3 10:58/M
6 Shelley Miller 557 40 168 36:03.0 11:38/M
7 Joy Wagner 624 44 177 36:36.7 11:48/M
8 Melissa Long 696 44 212 45:45.1 14:45/M
9 Toni Wheeler 628 42 251 57:54.6 18:41/M
10 Tamiko Rothorn 596 42 260 1:02:32.8 20:10/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Tungate 621 42 33 24:16.5 7:50/M
2 Shawn Dyer 456 40 57 26:11.9 8:27/M
3 James Stewart 653 43 73 27:12.2 8:46/M
4 Gary Osbeck 577 42 80 27:43.8 8:56/M
5 Aaron Most 564 43 87 28:27.2 9:11/M
6 Delbert Johnson 514 40 182 37:09.5 11:59/M
7 Scott Shaffer 597 40 239 51:49.9 16:43/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eunice Njugna 689 48 56 26:06.3 8:25/M
2 Melissa Wriggelsworth 635 46 83 28:07.6 9:04/M
3 Kristine Petersen 584 47 84 28:13.3 9:06/M
4 Julie Garland 475 47 90 28:29.3 9:11/M
5 Cyndi Reed 591 47 111 30:17.9 9:46/M
6 Winona Potter 587 45 151 33:43.9 10:53/M
7 Jodi Miller 556 47 195 40:40.9 13:07/M
8 Cynthia Johnson 513 49 198 42:16.2 13:38/M
9 Kim Metzer 554 47 209 44:20.6 14:18/M
10 Mashell Failer 459 48 215 46:38.1 15:03/M
11 Michelle Miller 694 45 234 50:04.9 16:09/M
12 Beth Poole 586 47 236 50:12.2 16:12/M
13 Jennie Harwood-Schlaack 489 48 246 55:17.0 17:50/M
14 Amy Starr 606 49 248 56:10.2 18:07/M
15 Christine Stine 649 47 255 59:46.6 19:17/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Janowick 510 45 13 22:24.8 7:14/M
2 Aaron Cleveland 435 46 32 24:01.3 7:45/M
3 Scott Wriggelsworth 636 45 34 24:24.3 7:52/M
4 Sean Hillaker 500 45 157 34:00.7 10:58/M
5 Rob Klan 526 45 204 43:18.7 13:58/M
6 Howard Failer 458 48 214 46:37.7 15:02/M
7 Walter Williams 693 48 235 50:06.2 16:10/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethe Day 445 52 99 29:13.6 9:25/M
2 Susan Heiler 642 51 165 34:56.2 11:16/M
3 Ann Wilson 632 54 200 42:46.4 13:48/M
4 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 494 51 206 43:31.6 14:02/M
5 Sharon Lane 533 52 241 52:27.2 16:55/M
6 Pamela Flowers 469 52 245 54:12.8 17:29/M
7 Marie Beljan 414 54 247 56:05.8 18:05/M
8 Jacqueline Mitchell 562 54 266 1:07:04.5 21:38/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Brennan 428 54 21 23:19.6 7:31/M
2 Ricky Perry 582 53 53 25:51.6 8:20/M
3 Todd Cressman 673 51 62 26:34.2 8:34/M
4 Mitch Lutzke 676 53 64 26:38.5 8:35/M
5 Javier Lozano 538 50 78 27:34.1 8:54/M
6 Randy Stine 648 52 256 59:47.1 19:17/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Klein 669 56 104 29:23.6 9:29/M
2 Sally Vrooman Jones 623 56 158 34:04.9 10:59/M
3 Maryann Baxter 412 58 174 36:27.5 11:45/M
4 Michele Hibbert 499 59 191 39:27.2 12:44/M
5 Denise Adams 400 59 197 41:29.9 13:23/M
6 Diane Neely 566 56 199 42:32.8 13:43/M
7 Colleen Serkaian 639 55 216 46:55.5 15:08/M
8 Cari Sullivan 610 58 230 48:48.4 15:45/M
9 Teresa Revilla 593 57 243 54:11.4 17:29/M
10 Ann Symonds 612 56 249 57:02.7 18:24/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 680 56 24 23:24.1 7:33/M
2 Daryl Hibbert 498 57 67 26:45.1 8:38/M
3 Michael Flowers 468 55 122 31:32.3 10:10/M
4 Lynn Henley 496 55 123 31:33.7 10:11/M
5 Stephen Serkaian 641 59 160 34:14.6 11:03/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Abbott 698 61 118 31:04.3 10:01/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon 679 62 119 31:14.4 10:05/M
3 Donna Benkovsly 672 61 136 32:41.7 10:33/M
4 Sara Kanya 519 62 171 36:13.4 11:41/M
5 Sheila Mead 547 62 186 37:17.6 12:02/M
6 Jill Bielawski 416 62 190 38:21.5 12:22/M
7 Debbie Akright 404 62 196 41:14.3 13:18/M
8 Jacquelyn Lack 530 64 220 47:29.4 15:19/M
9 Sherri Terbush 615 63 229 48:29.2 15:38/M
10 Deborah Windsand 644 61 231 49:08.0 15:51/M
11 Jean Gannon 474 62 244 54:11.5 17:29/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leon Schneider 675 61 43 25:10.9 8:07/M
2 Jim Pocan 690 64 65 26:41.6 8:36/M
3 Steve Mead 548 62 94 28:39.0 9:15/M
4 Randy Fielder 462 64 112 30:19.1 9:47/M
5 Phil Perkins 581 61 113 30:33.4 9:51/M
6 Frank Maston 544 64 210 44:39.1 14:24/M
7 John Symonds 614 64 219 47:21.3 15:16/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Hines 501 66 139 32:45.4 10:34/M
2 Marge Novak 569 69 166 35:20.4 11:24/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 645 65 55 25:58.8 8:23/M
2 Jim Kevra 670 66 85 28:13.6 9:06/M
3 Terry Gawel 677 65 124 31:35.9 10:11/M
4 Doug Akright 405 66 128 31:57.7 10:18/M
5 William Lack 531 69 223 48:03.5 15:30/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry 647 72 213 46:09.7 14:53/M
2 Sondra Klepper 528 73 228 48:28.5 15:38/M
 

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 662 73 76 27:19.3 8:49/M
2 Joe Hutting 660 72 252 59:06.1 19:04/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 656 75 126 31:50.8 10:16/M