Duo at the Ledge 5k
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 06, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Pierce 578 14 20 22:43 7:20/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Twarozynski 593 16 1 17:59 5:48/M
Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Mallekout 855 48 40 25:02 8:05/M
Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clint Phillips 868 43 5 19:44 6:22/M
Female Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 621 52 54 26:15 8:28/M
Male Grand Master Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Williams 862 54 13 21:51 7:03/M
Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zee Marie Simpson 662 8 94 30:30 9:50/M
2 Claire Davidson 600 13 106 32:27 10:28/M
3 Josephine Davidson 601 11 112 33:42 10:52/M
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler McCartney 641 14 8 20:24 6:35/M
2 Charlie Hall 605 10 15 22:08 7:08/M
3 Noah Griffith 863 10 17 22:13 7:10/M
4 Ethan Lockwood 470 13 24 23:14 7:30/M
5 Max Kline 638 11 32 24:30 7:54/M
6 Austin McCartney 639 11 36 24:42 7:58/M
7 Matthew Davidson 602 10 67 27:41 8:56/M
8 Nathan Lawson 468 14 144 46:54 15:08/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Zelenski 592 19 22 22:57 7:24/M
2 Nicole Hebert 461 16 41 25:11 8:07/M
3 Amanda Campbell 586 19 46 25:39 8:16/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Castaneda 630 16 9 21:23 6:54/M
2 Logan Kroczaleski 669 15 11 21:46 7:01/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alana Dewitt 623 24 39 24:57 8:03/M
2 Caitlin Mika 666 23 47 25:41 8:17/M
3 Carleigh Zahn 627 23 56 26:42 8:37/M
4 Rachael Edgar 634 23 113 33:58 10:57/M
5 Cierra Hawks 667 22 146 47:58 15:28/M
6 Kaylee Finney 658 21 150 49:44 16:03/M
7 Adrienne Stratton 652 23 156 53:52 17:23/M
8 Gina Barger 607 24 158 54:06 17:27/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Skyler Dutkiewicz 591 20 2 18:00 5:48/M
2 Eric Bayley 615 20 29 24:03 7:45/M
3 Joshua Davis 646 24 89 29:54 9:39/M
4 Phillip Barger 609 23 92 30:16 9:46/M
5 Michael Tien 536 24 97 30:50 9:57/M
6 Aaron Joehlin 610 22 107 32:38 10:32/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Audretsch 514 29 35 24:41 7:58/M
2 Kate Zimmerman 522 29 62 27:03 8:44/M
3 Crystal Howard 675 28 84 29:44 9:35/M
4 Vanessa Lake 475 28 88 29:52 9:38/M
5 Kristina Duffy 625 28 102 31:18 10:06/M
6 Courtney Olson 649 28 116 34:51 11:15/M
7 Denise Lambright 597 25 119 35:34 11:28/M
8 Rachel Ewald 532 26 163 1:09:29 22:25/M
Men 25 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Bumbalough 580 25 21 22:49 7:22/M
2 Eric Byington 572 27 31 24:25 7:53/M
3 Cody Wagner 635 25 37 24:48 8:00/M
4 Aaron Plas 620 29 53 26:08 8:26/M
5 David Taylor 546 26 80 29:15 9:26/M
6 Brent Zahn 660 25 82 29:20 9:28/M
7 Josh Wagner 636 28 96 30:44 9:55/M
8 Steven Barger 861 25 159 54:06 17:27/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle McCormic 631 33 26 23:39 7:38/M
2 Katie Westen 657 32 43 25:27 8:13/M
3 Michele Cadwell 583 31 61 27:02 8:43/M
4 Emily Goldsmith 637 34 68 27:43 8:56/M
5 Amy Robinson 827 30 73 28:21 9:09/M
6 Beth Curran 642 34 74 28:48 9:17/M
7 Erin Londo 624 34 114 34:07 11:00/M
8 Alissa Hall 664 31 118 35:32 11:28/M
9 Alicia Pell 574 33 127 38:57 12:34/M
10 Samantha Joehlin 612 30 130 40:51 13:11/M
11 Starr Fox 773 33 134 41:40 13:26/M
Men 30 to 34
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Thomas 647 30 3 19:16 6:13/M
2 Zach Robinson 828 31 10 21:44 7:01/M
3 John Atkinson 846 32 18 22:19 7:12/M
4 Phasith Khounthikoumane 648 31 27 23:50 7:41/M
5 Dion Mindykowski 870 34 33 24:32 7:55/M
6 Mick McCormic 632 30 42 25:25 8:12/M
7 Scott Inman 581 34 60 26:53 8:40/M
8 Andrew Shauver 837 30 75 28:53 9:19/M
9 Timothy Calvin 584 31 90 30:07 9:43/M
10 Larry Peterson 659 34 100 31:08 10:03/M
11 Daryl Joehlin 611 31 133 41:35 13:25/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davenport 628 36 72 28:12 9:06/M
2 Stephanie Curtis 577 39 87 29:48 9:37/M
3 April Davidson 599 36 93 30:25 9:49/M
4 Karen Willis 875 38 109 32:42 10:33/M
5 Amy Leonard 603 37 120 36:08 11:39/M
6 Misty Marcus 665 35 122 37:08 11:59/M
7 Stacy Cardwell 869 39 136 42:03 13:34/M
8 Tammy Eberhard 478 36 157 53:53 17:23/M
9 Jennifer Lyon 587 35 162 58:10 18:46/M
Men 35 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid 871 37 4 19:32 6:18/M
2 Jason Griffith 864 39 6 19:48 6:23/M
3 Mark West 502 36 19 22:40 7:19/M
4 Jonathon Laning 504 37 23 23:13 7:29/M
5 James Orme 544 38 103 31:52 10:17/M
6 Joe Simon 619 39 108 32:39 10:32/M
7 Jason Willis 876 38 132 41:14 13:18/M
8 Joseph Masvero 528 39 161 55:09 17:47/M
DNF Levi Haight 554 35 1
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer McCartney 640 41 70 28:05 9:04/M
2 Mayuri Hogan 617 42 85 29:47 9:36/M
3 Kendi Howells Douglas 650 44 154 53:51 17:22/M
Men 40 to 44
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Hubbert 598 43 7 19:55 6:25/M
2 Scott Morehouse 576 42 50 25:59 8:23/M
3 Steven Burton 595 41 55 26:40 8:36/M
4 Chris Gilstad 534 40 59 26:50 8:39/M
5 Mike Reigler 526 40 81 29:16 9:26/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Isom 530 45 48 25:48 8:19/M
2 Kristine Bayley 616 47 51 26:07 8:25/M
3 Patty Tarr 670 46 79 29:09 9:24/M
4 Amy Heindel 596 48 91 30:12 9:45/M
5 Angie Simpson 562 46 111 33:03 10:40/M
6 Michelle Lawson 465 47 160 54:23 17:33/M
Men 45 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Hall 606 48 12 21:48 7:02/M
2 Gary Mallekoote 508 48 14 21:56 7:05/M
3 Frank Belknap 613 48 28 23:57 7:44/M
4 Edwin Grube 556 45 34 24:40 7:57/M
5 Paul Thurmond 590 47 38 24:50 8:01/M
6 Brian Blumer 874 47 49 25:59 8:23/M
7 Mike Hogan 618 46 86 29:47 9:36/M
8 Tim Simpson 661 49 95 30:34 9:52/M
9 Shifang Sun 548 49 104 32:10 10:23/M
10 Michael Gubry 604 48 131 40:52 13:11/M
11 Gary Hawks 668 45 145 47:57 15:28/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassady Murphy 858 51 64 27:28 8:52/M
2 Sherry Dunn 588 51 69 27:52 8:59/M
3 Patricia Burnett 866 50 76 28:59 9:21/M
4 Sheila Allen 512 50 115 34:17 11:04/M
5 Amy Vannatter-Dorr 542 52 121 36:48 11:52/M
6 Linda Sullivan 774 53 135 41:41 13:27/M
7 Debora Dewitt 622 51 140 43:51 14:09/M
8 Sandy Campbell 460 50 141 44:43 14:25/M
9 Sharon Edgar 626 54 151 50:13 16:12/M
10 Sandy Gray 474 50 155 53:52 17:23/M
11 Veronica Jackson 506 54 164 1:31:03 29:22/M
Men 50 to 54
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamey Fitzpatrick 859 50 44 25:31 8:14/M
2 Christopher Bayley 614 50 52 26:07 8:25/M
3 Stu Allen 510 53 57 26:43 8:37/M
4 Chris Brunk 873 53 98 30:53 9:58/M
5 Bud Lawson 466 51 99 30:56 9:59/M
6 Robert Grimes 843 53 124 37:38 12:08/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Carnes 824 55 65 27:33 8:53/M
2 Judy Peterson 579 55 71 28:08 9:05/M
3 Cindy Zerbe 462 55 77 29:01 9:22/M
4 Trish Hamann 829 57 105 32:27 10:28/M
5 Sue Imig 560 55 125 37:39 12:09/M
6 Kathy Walter 849 55 137 43:03 13:53/M
7 Lisa Howard 674 55 139 43:45 14:07/M
8 Christine Davis 629 56 142 45:59 14:50/M
9 Jeanne Doren 653 59 143 46:24 14:58/M
10 Jeanne Kidle 643 59 147 48:04 15:30/M
11 Kathy Thornton 645 58 148 49:33 15:59/M
12 Shelly Chappuies 644 56 149 49:34 15:59/M
Men 55 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McCabe 865 58 16 22:12 7:10/M
2 John Farquhar 476 56 45 25:34 8:15/M
3 Deacon Marlatt 651 56 101 31:17 10:05/M
4 Dave Zerbe 463 55 128 39:16 12:40/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 839 63 78 29:09 9:24/M
2 Sue Surateaaux 477 63 110 32:56 10:37/M
3 Nancy Backus 589 63 117 35:21 11:24/M
4 Jill Bielawski 582 60 123 37:14 12:01/M
5 Marion Cornett 672 61 138 43:43 14:06/M
6 Mary Hartley 656 60 152 50:26 16:16/M
7 Patricia Fulton 835 63 153 51:31 16:37/M
Men 60 to 64
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 473 62 25 23:28 7:34/M
2 David Sterley 479 61 30 24:23 7:52/M
3 Robert Dorr 540 61 58 26:45 8:38/M
4 Chris Chappell 464 64 63 27:27 8:51/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman 481 66 129 39:52 12:52/M
Male 70 and up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 469 71 66 27:37 8:55/M
2 Donald Hough 867 75 83 29:21 9:28/M
3 Harrison Hensley 472 80 126 38:22 12:23/M