Lansing Invitational Men

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2008


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


 

Men's 8k

 
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       
 
    1      1    203  Addisalem Habtewold   Lansing Community College                 26:06  5:13/M        
    2      2    401  Josh Jerome           Northwood University                      26:11  5:14/M        
    3      3    209  Adam Smith            Lansing Community College                 26:12  5:14/M        
    4      4    289  John Wainwright       Indiana Tech University                   26:16  5:15/M        
    5      5    287  Jordan Mitchell       Indiana Tech University                   26:22  5:16/M        
    6      6    440  Nathan Martin         Spring Arbor University                   26:24  5:17/M        
    7      7    413  Kyle Smith            Oakland Community College                 26:38  5:20/M        
    8      8    208  David Weeks           Lansing Community College                 26:47  5:21/M        
    9      9    207  Ian McDowell          Lansing Community College                 26:49  5:22/M        
   10     10    403  Derek Kraus           Northwood University                      26:51  5:22/M        
   11     11    261  Leo Foley             Frontline Racing Team                     26:55  5:23/M        
   12     12    291  Derek Holst           Indiana Tech University                   26:57  5:23/M        
   13    DNS    485  Rick Cahoon           Unattached Men                            27:01  5:24/M        
   14     13    293  Cody White            Indiana Tech University                   27:02  5:24/M        
   15     14    237  Austin O'Connor       Bethel College                            27:02  5:24/M        
   16     15    268  Nathan Usher          Frontline Racing Team                     27:05  5:25/M        
   17     16    211  Ryan Rebain           Lansing Community College                 27:12  5:26/M        
   18     17    236  Harrison Fausey       Bethel College                            27:16  5:27/M        
   19     18    290  Jon Jimenez           Indiana Tech University                   27:19  5:28/M        
   20    DNS    482  Marion Body           Unattached Men                            27:22  5:28/M        
   21     19    399  Greg Foley            Northwood University                      27:23  5:29/M        
   22     20    226  Calon Naragon         Bethel College                            27:26  5:29/M        
   23     21    206  Justus Koech          Lansing Community College                 27:34  5:31/M        
   24     22    260  Dave Bussard          Frontline Racing Team                     27:35  5:31/M        
   25     23    292  Matt Kimbrell         Indiana Tech University                   27:42  5:32/M        
   26     24    210  Andrew Mark           Lansing Community College                 27:45  5:33/M        
   27     25    267  Aaron Usher           Frontline Racing Team                     27:48  5:34/M        
   28     26    375  David Deng            Mott Community College                    27:49  5:34/M        
   29     27    264  Kevin Pline           Frontline Racing Team                     27:50  5:34/M        
   30     28    417  Chas Irmen            Oakland Community College                 27:51  5:34/M        
   31     29    241  Jim Abrams            Concordia University                      27:52  5:34/M        
   32     30    396  Michael Beard         Northwood University                      27:54  5:35/M        
   33     31    369  Keith Hearns          Madonna University                        27:56  5:35/M        
   34     32    228  Ryan Starkel          Bethel College                            27:58  5:36/M        
   35     33    368  Joe Horka             Madonna University                        27:58  5:36/M        
   36     34    295  Tommy Mullen          Indiana Tech University                   28:00  5:36/M        
   37     35    256  Joey Snellink         Davenport University                      28:01  5:36/M        
   38    DNS    484  Billy Neri,           Unattached Men                            28:05  5:37/M        
   39  (> 7)    297  Mickey Nelson         Indiana Tech University                   28:07  5:37/M        
   40  (> 7)    294  Ben Serna             Indiana Tech University                   28:13  5:39/M        
   41     36    443  Billy Stone           Spring Arbor University                   28:14  5:39/M        
   42     37    310  Dan Styles            Jackson Community College                 28:16  5:39/M        
   43     38    230  Raymond Duttweiler    Bethel College                            28:18  5:40/M        
   44     39    415  Mihkey Maves          Oakland Community College                 28:20  5:40/M        
   45     40    416  Brodie Laduc          Oakland Community College                 28:21  5:40/M        
   46     41    235  Cory Naragon          Bethel College                            28:23  5:41/M        
   47    DNS    489  Luis Fabian           Unattached Men                            28:24  5:41/M        
   48     42    262  Mark Good             Frontline Racing Team                     28:25  5:41/M        
   49     43    442  Josh Sprunger         Spring Arbor University                   28:27  5:41/M        
   50    DNS    494  Chanse Hungerford     Unattached Men                            28:28  5:42/M        
   51    DNS    481  Ricky North           Unattached Men                            28:29  5:42/M        
   52     44    414  Tony Sanfilippo       Oakland Community College                 28:30  5:42/M        
   53     45    252  Keith Heyboer         Davenport University                      28:30  5:42/M        
   54     46    351  Ryan Renas            Macomb Community College                  28:31  5:42/M        
   55     47    318  Nick Schrot           Jackson Community College                 28:37  5:43/M        
   56     48    445  Paden Stalter         Spring Arbor University                   28:39  5:44/M        
   57     49    234  Drew Bishop           Bethel College                            28:43  5:45/M        
   58     50    376  David May             Mott Community College                    28:45  5:45/M        
   59     51    446  Kyle Reif             Spring Arbor University                   28:46  5:45/M        
   60     52    316  Mike Olds             Jackson Community College                 28:49  5:46/M        
   61     53    441  Steve Lane            Spring Arbor University                   28:57  5:47/M        
   62     54    405  Tyler Wejrowski       Northwood University                      28:58  5:48/M        
   63     55    312  Mike Dulworth         Jackson Community College                 29:01  5:48/M        
   64  (> 7)    229  Ryan Waybright        Bethel College                            29:04  5:49/M        
   65  (> 7)    212  Ian McKay             Lansing Community College                 29:05  5:49/M        
   66     56    257  Alex Tenelshof        Davenport University                      29:12  5:50/M        
   67     57    314  Will Dulworth         Jackson Community College                 29:13  5:51/M        
   68  (> 7)    202  Thomas Lucas          Lansing Community College                 29:17  5:51/M        
   69     58    377  Joey Barger           Mott Community College                    29:18  5:52/M        
   70  (< 5)    282  Zechariah Kemper      Grace College                             29:21  5:52/M        
   71     59    258  Adam Trausch          Davenport University                      29:21  5:52/M        
   72     60    311  Alex Harden           Jackson Community College                 29:25  5:53/M        
   73  (> 7)    298  Patrick Davis         Indiana Tech University                   29:27  5:53/M        
   74  (> 7)    231  Jared Mead            Bethel College                            29:27  5:53/M        
   75     61    447  Dave Tingley          Spring Arbor University                   29:29  5:54/M        
   76     62    253  Ethan Jonker          Davenport University                      29:30  5:54/M        
   77  (> 7)    214  Aaron King            Lansing Community College                 29:31  5:54/M        
   78     63    242  Philip Brown          Concordia University                      29:32  5:54/M        
   79     64    398  Braxton Collins       Northwood University                      29:39  5:56/M        
   80     65    354  Paul Schultz          Macomb Community College                  29:40  5:56/M        
   81  (> 7)    232  Bryce Matteson        Bethel College                            29:43  5:57/M        
   82    DNS    486  Bill Walters          Unattached Men                            29:46  5:57/M        
   83     66    418  Kyle Lawton           Oakland Community College                 29:49  5:58/M        
   84  (> 7)    449  Theo Manazir          Spring Arbor University                   29:50  5:58/M        
   85     67    319  Cody Bivins           Jackson Community College                 29:51  5:58/M        
   86  (> 7)    315  John Shoemaker        Jackson Community College                 29:54  5:59/M        
   87     68    402  Keith Kniaz           Northwood University                      29:55  5:59/M        
   88     69    246  Tyler Case            Concordia University                      29:57  5:59/M        
   89     70    244  Rayn Burmeister       Concordia University                      29:59  6:00/M        
   90     71    420  Will Cantrell         Oakland Community College                 30:01  6:00/M        
   91  (> 7)    296  Tony Yoder            Indiana Tech University                   30:02  6:00/M        
   92  (> 7)    201  Robin McGrath         Lansing Community College                 30:08  6:02/M        
   93     72    378  Steven Sanday         Mott Community College                    30:10  6:02/M        
   94  (> 7)    317  Aaron Adams           Jackson Community College                 30:10  6:02/M        
   95    DNS    495  Kevin Gienapp         Unattached Men                            30:12  6:02/M        
   96    DNS    496  Tom Kuntzleman        Unattached Men                            30:18  6:04/M        
   97  (> 7)    451  Ethan Hatt            Spring Arbor University                   30:25  6:05/M        
   98  (< 5)    279  David Foura           Glen Oaks Community College               30:31  6:06/M        
   99     73    371  Bryant George         Madonna University                        30:37  6:07/M        
  100     74    370  Max Guy               Madonna University                        30:42  6:08/M        
  101     75    263  Brian Mazur           Frontline Racing Team                     30:44  6:09/M        
  102  (> 7)    448  Brett Merillat        Spring Arbor University                   30:52  6:10/M        
  103  (> 7)    397  Kyle Boles            Northwood University                      30:54  6:11/M        
  104  (> 7)    419  Curtis Washington     Oakland Community College                 30:54  6:11/M        
  105     76    247  Michael Haiderer      Concordia University                      31:05  6:13/M        
  106  (> 7)    320  Matt Boller           Jackson Community College                 31:09  6:14/M        
  107     77    350  Austin Parker         Macomb Community College                  31:26  6:17/M        
  108     78    379  Adrain Thames         Mott Community College                    31:29  6:18/M        
  109     79    254  Jacob Kositzke        Davenport University                      31:36  6:19/M        
  110  (< 5)    429  Larry Wilson          Schoolcraft Community College             31:44  6:21/M        
  111  (> 7)    213  Corey Kelly           Lansing Community College                 31:49  6:22/M        
  112     80    248  Steven Lestock        Concordia University                      31:52  6:22/M        
  113     81    245  Martell Buchanan      Concordia University                      32:04  6:25/M        
  114     82    332  Tim Leforce           Kirtland Community College                32:07  6:25/M        
  115  (> 7)    400  Pat Hughes            Northwood University                      32:11  6:26/M        
  116  (> 7)    269  Dave Walch            Frontline Racing Team                     32:17  6:27/M        
  117     83    336  Don Seelhof           Kirtland Community College                32:33  6:31/M        
  118     84    335  Chase Schepke         Kirtland Community College                32:38  6:32/M        
  119  (> 7)    243  Sam Bruer             Concordia University                      32:40  6:32/M        
  120     85    355  Casey Trempler        Macomb Community College                  32:55  6:35/M        
  121     86    352  Chris Albrecht        Macomb Community College                  33:01  6:36/M        
  122  (> 7)    313  Josh Kinney           Jackson Community College                 33:04  6:37/M        
  123     87    479  Sammie Hines          Wayne County Comm College                 33:09  6:38/M        
  124    DNS    497  Nick Escobar          Unattached Men                            33:38  6:44/M        
  125     88    356  Alex Rejc             Macomb Community College                  33:39  6:44/M        
  126  (< 5)    428  Scott Howse           Schoolcraft Community College             33:40  6:44/M        
  127     89    477  Derrell Willaims      Wayne County Comm College                 33:49  6:46/M        
  128  (< 5)    493  Zach Pici             Schoolcraft Community College             33:55  6:47/M        
  129     90    372  Mitch Ceslak          Madonna University                        34:02  6:48/M        
  130    DNS    487  George Wilkes         Unattached Men                            34:14  6:51/M        
  131  (< 5)    277  Korey Blasius         Glen Oaks Community College               34:29  6:54/M        
  132  (> 7)    321  Austin Brue           Jackson Community College                 34:30  6:54/M        
  133     91    478  Jujuan Armstrong      Wayne County Comm College                 34:39  6:56/M        
  134     92    330  Peter Churchill       Kirtland Community College                34:56  6:59/M        
  135  (< 5)    283  Jonathan Tuttle       Grace College                             35:00  7:00/M        
  136     93    373  David Cardenas        Madonna University                        35:02  7:00/M        
  137     94    333  Mike Morris           Kirtland Community College                35:39  7:08/M        
  138  (< 5)    276  Phillip Adams         Glen Oaks Community College               35:51  7:10/M        
  139  (> 7)    259  Pete Braun            Frontline Racing Team                     36:06  7:13/M        
  140     95    476  Anthony Favor         Wayne County Comm College                 37:26  7:29/M        
  141     96    334  Barry Paquet          Kirtland Community College                37:31  7:30/M        
  142     97    480  Fredrick Smith        Wayne County Comm College                 37:33  7:31/M        
  143  (< 5)    281  Andrew Miller         Glen Oaks Community College               38:03  7:37/M        
  144     98    331  Spencer Derenzy       Kirtland Community College                38:10  7:38/M        
  145  (< 5)    431  Hussam Khodor         Schoolcraft Community College             44:00  8:48/M        
 

Men's 8k

 

 

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lansing Community College              37               1   3   8   9  16  21  24        

        Top  5 Times: 2:13:08

        Average Time: 26:37

 

    2 Indiana Tech University                52               4   5  12  13  18  23  34        

        Top  5 Times: 2:13:56

        Average Time: 26:47

 

    3 Frontline Racing Team                 100              11  15  22  25  27  42  75        

        Top  5 Times: 2:17:14

        Average Time: 27:26

 

    4 Northwood University                  115               2  10  19  30  54  64  68        

        Top  5 Times: 2:17:19

        Average Time: 27:27

 

    5 Bethel College                        121              14  17  20  32  38  41  49        

        Top  5 Times: 2:18:01

        Average Time: 27:36

 

    6 Oakland Community College             158               7  28  39  40  44  66  71        

        Top  5 Times: 2:19:42

        Average Time: 27:56

 

    7 Spring Arbor University               184               6  36  43  48  51  53  61        

        Top  5 Times: 2:20:32

        Average Time: 28:06

 

    8 Jackson Community College             248              37  47  52  55  57  60  67        

        Top  5 Times: 2:23:58

        Average Time: 28:47

 

    9 Davenport University                  257              35  45  56  59  62  79             

        Top  5 Times: 2:24:37

        Average Time: 28:55

 

   10 Mott Community College                284              26  50  58  72  78                

        Top  5 Times: 2:27:33

        Average Time: 29:30

 

   11 Madonna University                    301              31  33  73  74  90  93            

        Top  5 Times: 2:31:17

        Average Time: 30:15

 

   12 Concordia University                  307              29  63  69  70  76  80  81        

        Top  5 Times: 2:28:27

        Average Time: 29:41

 

   13 Macomb Community College              359              46  65  77  85  86  88            

        Top  5 Times: 2:35:35

        Average Time: 31:07

 

   14 Kirtland Community College            435              82  83  84  92  94  96  98        

        Top  5 Times: 2:47:55

        Average Time: 33:35

 

   15 Wayne County Comm College             459              87  89  91  95  97                

        Top  5 Times: 2:56:39

        Average Time: 35:19

 

 Inc. Schoolcraft Community College        4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Glen Oaks Community College          4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Unattached Men                      DNS Team                                             

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Grace College                        2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time: